Tuesday, November 4, 2008

_CHANGE GONE COME*

I WASNT EVEN GOING TO BLOG FOR A FEW DAYS, BUT I THINK THIS EVENT CALLS FOR IT. AT 11PM TONITE WE ALL FOUND OUT THAT OUR 44TH PRESIDENT IS BARACK OBAMA, THE FIRST MINORITY EVERRRR TO DO IT. IM SOOO FUCKIN STOKED RIGHT NOW I LITERALLY SAT THERE IN TEARS WHILE HE GAVE HIS VICTORY SPEECH. I ALWAYS HAD HOPE IN HIM WINNING THIS ELECTION BUT I CANT EVEN LIE A PART OF ME THOUGHT HE WAS GOING TO LOSE. IM SERIOUSLY SITTING HERE IN SHOCK RIGHT NOW AND IM KICKING MYSELF IN MY ASS BECAUSE I DIDNT HAVE A BOTTLE READY FOR THE OCCASSION OR ATLEAST A FUCKING BLUNT!!!
AWWE MAN, IM SO HAPPY IM ALIVE TO WITNESS SUCH A GREAT MOMENT IN HISTORY. BIG SHOTOUT TO EVERYONE WHO GOT THEIR ASS UP AND VOTED BECAUSE ALL OF US MADE A DIFFERENCE AND VOICING OUR OPINION MAKES CHANGES. FOR THOSE WHO DIDNT VOTE. . .
WHOMP WHOMP, YOU SUCK AND DONT TRY TO EVEN HOP ON THE LITTLE GUYS MEAT EITHER!
OBAMA OBAMA OBAMA. . .IM SO PROUD OF HIM RIGHT NOW AND I DEF WASNT ONE TO KEEP UP WITH EVERY CAMPAIGN AND ALL OF THAT BUT HEYYY I PLAYED MY PART.
EVEN THO IM NOT OUT PARTYING LIKE THE REST OF THE WORLD, TRUST AND BELIEVE ME AND A FEW PEOPLE ARE GOING TO GET TRASHED TO THIS WONDERFUL, WONDERFUL BLESSING.


ON ANOTHER NOTE IVE BEEN OFF OF WORK ALL WEEK BUT I GO BACK THURSDAY, WHICH IS FINE FOR ME I DEF NEED SOME EXTRA CASH. I HAVE THIS MASTER PLAN, I WANT MY PROFFESIONAL CAMERA BY DECEMBER THE LATEST. I WAS CONSIDERING BARTENDING FOR MAYBE A MONTH AND USING EVERYTHING I MADE TO PUT DOWN ON ONE OR OPEN A CREDIT CARD AND CHARGE IT AND EVERYTIME I SHOOT SOMEONE JUST USE THAT MONEY TO PAY OFF MY DETS. THE MORE AND MORE I TAKE THESE MINI SHOOTS I REALLY SHOCK THE FUCK OUT OF MYSELF AFTERWERDS. NOT TO SOUND COCKY, BUT ALOT OF MY PICTURES LOOK BETTER THAN PEOPLE WHO ACTUALLY PAY TO GET THEIRS TAKEN AND I USE A FUCKIN DIGI. YES, MY LITTLE PAINTSHOP SKILLS HELP BUT MINUS THAT THOSE SHITS ARE STILL ILL AS FUCK. IVE HONESTLY BEEN WAITING TOO LONG TO PUT MY TALENT TO USE AND I SWEAR ON MY UNBORN SEED BEFORE 09 HITS ILL BE HALFWAY TO MY LIFETIME GOAL. I ALWAYS THOUGHT I NEEDED A BUNCH OF PEOPLE THERE TO SUPPORT ME BUT FUCKIT, YOU CLIMB TO THE TOP ON YOUR OWN SO WHEN YOU GET THERE YOU WONT OWE ANYONE SHIT. IVE ALREADY BEEN LOOKING UP PHOTOGRAPHY CONVIENTIONS IN NY SO THAT I CAN PRINT OUT THE PICS IVE TAKEN ALREADY AND PUT THEM INTO A PORTFOLIO AND NETWORK, MY HOMEGIRL AND A BUNCH OF OTHER PEOPLE ARE BEATING ME IN THE HEAD TO SEND MY PICTURES TO AGENCIES BUT MODELING ISNT MY TYPE OF THING. I MEAN, I LOVE LOVE LOVE TO FLICK IT UP BUT I CANT SEE MYSELF DOING IT AS A PROFFESION AND LATELY EVERRRYOOOONE HAS BEEN TELLING ME I REALLY NEED TO NETWORK MYSELF. . .PEOPLE WHO I NEVER THOUGHT WOULD TELL ME THAT SHIT HAVE BEEN COMING FORWARD AND IT HONESTLY FEELS REALLY GOOD. MY SELF ESTEEM WAS IN THE DIRT FOR A WHILE, EVERYTIME PEOPLE WHO SAY NEGATIVE THINGS ABOUT ME ID BELIEVE THEM AND BASH MYSELF. MAYBE SOME OF THE THINGS SAID WERE TRUE, BUT THW FUTURE IS UNWRITTEN AND WITH MOTIVATION, DRIVE & FAITH YOU CAN MAKE ANYTHING OF YOURSELF. IVE NEVER FELT TO COMPELLED TO DO SOMETHING LIKE THIS IN MY LIFE, BUT IT FEELS SO RIGHT AND I CAN ALMOST TASTE HOW THINGS WILL BE ONCE I GET THESE WHEELS ROLLING LOL. HATE IF YOU WANT, THAT'S ONLY THE BATTERY IN MY BACK THAT KEEPS ME GOING. . .NON-BELIEVING ASS BITCHES, I PROMISE YOU IM GOING PROVE YOU WRONG. AND WHEN I SAY BITCHES I DONT MEAN FEMALES. .. .I MEAN FUCKING BITCHES!

YOULL SEE MY WORK; DONT WORRY.
JUST A TASTE OF SHIT TO COME. . . .





9 comments:

LEO said...

BARACK MUTHA FUCKING OBAMA BABYYYY!!
& DO YOUR THING GIRL. YOU CAN DEFINITELY DO IT..WE MIGHT EVEN BE ABLE TO LINK UP ONE DAY..IM GETTING A PROFFESIONAL CAMERA MYSELF SO THAT I CAN TAKE MORE OF MY OWN MODELING SHOTS.

U GONNA HAVE TO TEACH ME SOME OF THEM SKILLS THO. LOL..

alexis b. said...

im loving life.

arcieri keness said...

Indeed. I'm so excited he won. Now it's I can pop some champagne. lol

What's up w/ the hoody over your face?

Your friend sneakers are ugly as heck.

LOVELEE. said...

um its not a hoodie, and shes not my friend. my cousin & her kicks cost more than ya life beaaatch

Kin'shar said...

I didnt want to blog about this new blessed history that we just made...because it is on everyones and their mamma page.....




yep yours too....

But Im glad that we made it this far

dom corleone said...

pics are kinda tight, i might have to check back some time to see if u got longevity ;)

Danielle said...

Nice pics, I'm really feeling the ones in the tunnel/tube thing lol.

Very creative.

kmX said...

I'm not even old enough to vote but I knew from his past, speeches, & campaigns & such that Obama (change) is what this country needed, & we got it!

Goodluck w/ your whole photography thing! Ya shots are ridiculous! I love them. I just started gettin into it about a month ago, my moms been doin it for years & evntually I'm like I wanna try that!! But haters hate seeing people do well, so they get on they job and knock, bash alla that nonsense, stupid them...they don't realize it's only helpin make you more determined!!

Love ya spot! Def linking. take care =)

somebody said...

酒店經紀人,菲梵酒店經紀,酒店經紀,禮服酒店上班,酒店小姐,便服酒店經紀,酒店打工,酒店寒假打工,酒店經紀,酒店經紀,專業酒店經紀,合法酒店經紀,酒店暑假打工,酒店兼職,便服酒店工作,酒店打工經紀,制服酒店經紀,專業酒店經紀,合法酒店經紀,酒店暑假打工,酒店兼職,便服酒店工作,酒店打工,酒店經紀,制服酒店經紀,酒店經紀