Thursday, April 16, 2009

I KNOW IM PRETTY LATE WITH SEEING THIS MOVIE & ALL BEING THAT WHEN IT FIRST CAME OUT I HEARD SOOOO MUCH BUZZ ABOUT IT. I ACTUALLY HAD THE PRIVILIGE OF BEING ABLE TO WATCH IT IN THEATURES AND AFTER WATCHING IT IM LIKE
"WTF, WHY HAVENT I SAW THIS MOVIE ALOT SOONER?!"
BY FAR ONE OF THE BEST MOVIES IVE COME ACROSS IN A VERY VERY VERY LONG TIME.
IT HAS A LITTLE BIT OF EVERYTHING;
SUSPENSE, ROMANCE, ACTION, HUMOR ECT.
NOW THAT ITS FINALLY OUT ON DVD IM MOST DEF GETTIN MY OWN COPY CAUSE I THINK I BURNT MY BOOTLEG OUT =X


& JUST A SIDE NOTE:
LATIKA IS FUCKIN ROOOOOOOCKIN LMAO
LIKE FORREAL FORREAL. THIS BITCH IS OD SEXY

5 comments:

Lady C. said...

I was late too. I just saw it this past weekend and LOVED it. Its one of those movies I can watch over and over and fall in love with it every single time.

LEO said...

SHES GONNA START A INDIAN CHICK OBSESSION. LOL. THAT MOVIE WASSS PRETTY GOOD..


HOPE ALL IS WELL WITH U MISSY

ay0v said...

I still haven't seen that freakin' movie, ugh lol.

alexis b. said...

i ♥ latika.

and

http://alexisbelon.com

(incase u forgot since u haven't been showing love. hoe)

somebody said...

酒店經紀人,菲梵酒店經紀,酒店經紀,禮服酒店上班,酒店小姐,便服酒店經紀,酒店打工,酒店寒假打工,酒店經紀,酒店經紀,專業酒店經紀,合法酒店經紀,酒店暑假打工,酒店兼職,便服酒店工作,酒店打工經紀,制服酒店經紀,專業酒店經紀,合法酒店經紀,酒店暑假打工,酒店兼職,便服酒店工作,酒店打工,酒店經紀,制服酒店經紀,酒店經紀